Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This policy contains the rules applicable to the collection and processing of personal data by Lumber on its website www.lumber.pt. By providing Lumber with your personal data, the holder acknowledges and declares that:
• It is bigger;
• Authorizes the collection, processing and processing of personal data as described herein.

a) Identification of the entity responsible for the processing
Your data will be handled by Lumber, headquartered at Rua Dominguez Alvarez, 44 – Edifício Porto Magnum – Sala 2.9 – 4150-801 Porto – Portugal, hereinafter referred to as Lumber or “us”. This brand is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the General Regulation on Data Protection.

For questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us through the following means:
Phone: (+351) 226 001 707
Address: Rua Dominguez Alvarez, 44 – Edifício Porto Magnum – Sala 2.9 – 4150-801 Porto – Portugal
Email: torresdacosta@lumber.pt

b) Purpose of collecting personal data
These personal data will be used internally for commercial purposes, namely to respond to requests for information via email and to send newsletters on information about services and projects carried out. The data received by the customer via the contact form are kept in a database.

c) Identification of the categories of data that will be collected
Name, email, contact telephone number, location.
Lumber collects data from the data subject by filling out the form provided in the website’s contact area, or via email. Information marked on the forms with an * is mandatory. Failure to provide information marked as mandatory will result in the impossibility of analyzing the requested information and/or the impossibility of providing the requested services, as applicable.
Lumber will keep the data of private individuals for a maximum period of 12 months. Notwithstanding, Lumber may have to retain certain data for a longer period to comply with legal obligations.

d) Recipients or categories of recipients of data
Data is collected and maintained by Lumber for the purposes described in b) above.
Your personal information may be shared with third party Lumber service providers, namely, with third parties that manage Social Networks, such as Facebook or Instagram, and that manage content, such as Google, to carry out Marketing campaigns through social networks and platforms; to The Rocket Science Group, LLC which manages the MailChimp platform that provides marketing services via email and which will store your data for sending newsletters and informational notes about Lumber’s services and news, keeping your personal data on a secure server and conditional access, and you can consult security measures at https://mailchimp.com/about/security/.

e) Right of access and right to rectify your personal data
The subscriber may exercise his/her rights provided for in the legislation (access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability) by contacting in writing to the following email: geral@sunsethouse.pt and the subscriber/ to withdraw the consent(s) at any time, and may also file complaints with the supervisory authority (CNPD).

f) Cookies – automatic data collection
Lumber uses cookies on its website, meaning small text files with relevant information that the access device (computer, smartphone or tablet) loads, through the internet browser (browser), when a website is visited by the User .
The use of Cookies is dependent on their acceptance when entering our website.

This website uses the following cookies:
Personalization Cookies – allow us to remember your preferences regarding your location/language. Thus, on subsequent visits the user will not have to select these options all the time, making the visit easier.
Analytical Cookies – allow us to understand, by collecting usage statistics, how users navigate our website and how we can improve their experience and website functionality. We use Google Analytics, one of the most used and trusted statistical services, to help us collect this information. The information collected, such as pages visited or time spent on the website, does not identify specific users as visits are anonymous.

g) Social Media Cookies
Our website incorporates spaces that include buttons that direct users to the respective social networks. We do not control the cookies that each social network installs, although they are usually used to control the login or to provide a counter that shows how many times you have viewed or shared certain content. Therefore, we recommend that all users review the privacy conditions and cookies of each social network, and in this case, that they modify the privacy parameters of each one of them to limit the tracking purposes they may carry out.
< br />

h) International use
If the user is outside Portugal, we inform you that the data is hosted on a server located in Portugal, applying data protection rules which may be different from those applicable in your country of origin, even within the European Union.

i) Law and jurisdiction
This personal data protection policy is governed by Portuguese legislation. In this case, the User and Lumber agree that the Vila Nova de Famalicão District Court will have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any dispute that may arise regarding the interpretation and/or execution of this privacy policy.

j) Change of Privacy and Cookie Policy
Lumber may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. We ask that you periodically review this document to stay up-to-date.
Whenever we do, we will post the update date at the top of this page.

sta página.

error: O conteúdo está protegido !! Content is protected !!